100% natural rosewood essential oil.

 

Lat. Dalbergia sissoo

Precious rosewood oil is derived from an evergreen fancy tree with a reddish bark and beautiful yellow flowers belonging to the laurel family. Once a rose tree was ruthlessly cut down, but in 1992 the plant was included in the list of endangered species. Rosewood oil is produced by steam distillation. The main advantage of this oil is the high content of linalool (up to 97%), which has many medicinal properties.

Normalizes metabolism in tissues and skin cells, increases its elasticity and elasticity, eliminates flaking and irritation, smooths the visible vascular pattern, restores matteness and beautiful complexion, gives freshness to the skin, rejuvenates it. It is a natural deodorant.

Powerful anti-inflammatory agent. It has analgesic and spasmolytic properties, has beneficial effects on the respiratory organs, helps with asthmatic cough, headaches, depression. Aphrodisiac.

Resinous, warm, tender, mysterious, smoky woody aroma, conducive to relaxation and recovery.

APPLICATION

Aromatization of air: 4-6 drops per 15 sq m. Eliminates apathy, restores mental balance.

Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 5 drops per 15 grams of the remedy.

Aromamedalone: 3 drops to lift the mood.

Aromatization of the bath: 6-8 drops on 1/2 cup of milk or cream, add the mixture to the bath. Soothes or tones, depending on the time of day.

Massage: 2-3 drops per 5 ml of base oil.

 

SGW-02826

SHARME ESSENTIAL ROSEWOOD ESSENTIAL OIL

CHF7.05Price
5 Milliliters