100% natural palmarose essential oil.

 

Lat. Cymbopogon martinii

The birthplace of palmarosa is East India. This plant was known from antiquity to Ayurvedic healers, who saw it as a source of harmonization of female energy. Indian merchants traded palmarose oil both as incense and as a healing agent to help with digestive disorders and infections. The palmarose oil is produced by steam distillation. Its dizzying fragrance has been on the catwalk for several centuries.

Normalizes the work of the sebaceous glands and the production of skin fat, eliminates inflammation, has regenerative and deodorant properties. It has a beneficial effect on mature dehydrated skin: it restores its natural water balance, smoothes wrinkles, tones, increases elasticity and elasticity.

Improves metabolic processes, compensates for the lack of enzymes, optimizes digestion, helps with disorders of lymph outflow, problems in the cardiovascular and endocrine systems, soothes, protects against stress, promotes concentration, increases potency.

Alluring, complex, thin, candy, spicy-buttery, honeyed aroma, helping with emotional burnout.

APPLICATION

Air aromatization: 4-6 drops per 15 sq m. Improves memory.

Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 10 drops per 15 grams of the remedy.

Aromamedalone: 3 drops to overcome feelings of insecurity.

Aromatization of the bath: 5 drops per 1/2 cup of milk or cream, add the mixture to the bath. Relieves nervous tension.

Massage: 2-3 drops per 5 ml of base oil.

 

SGW-02825

SHARME ESSENTIAL PALMAROZA ESSENTIAL OIL

CHF5.80Price
5 Milliliters