100% natural patchouli essential oil.

 

Lat. Pogostemon cablin

The aroma of patchouli symbolizes India, where this plant comes from. In ancient times, Indian merchants specially fumigated their carpets, so that they were not beaten by moths. Insects do not like this smell - unlike people for whom it is associated with sensual pleasures. Essential oil is derived from patchouli leaves by steam distillation. This fragrance is loved by perfumers who include it in the composition of perfumes.

Patchouli oil supplies the skin with valuable nutrition, increases its elasticity and elasticity, successfully fights flaciation and inflammation, stimulates cellular regeneration, reduces wrinkles, improves complexion. Strengthens hair, gives them shine.

The oil of patchouli also became famous as a strong aphrodisiac, eliminating sexual coldness and impotence. In addition, it normalizes metabolism, prevents inflammation, optimizes the hormonal background, improves digestion.

Exotic, oriental, complex, resinous-tart, sweet-spicy aroma of patchouli promises pleasure and awakens feelings.

APPLICATION

Aromatization of air: 3-5 drops per 15 sq m - to relax and increase sensual attraction and to get rid of depression.

Aromamedalone: 2-3 drops to activate the creative imagination.

Massage: 2-3 drops per 5 ml of base oil.

Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 5 drops per 15 grams of the remedy.

Aromatization of the bath: 8 drops dilute in 1 cup of milk or cream, add the mixture to the bath. It calms the irritated skin well.

Inhalation: 2-3 drops drop on the handkerchief and take a deep breath several times. It helps with nervous exhaustion.

Keep out of the fire! Store at a temperature not higher than 15 degrees Celsius in a place out of reach of children, separate from food, with a tightly closed lid.

 

SGW-02810

 

SHARME ESSENTIAL PACHULI ESSENTIAL OIL

CHF6.90Price
5 Milliliters