100% natural lavender essential oil.
Lat. Lavandula officinalis
Lavender was grown for perfume purposes by the ancient Greeks and Romans. The latter brought it to other countries. Essential oil, derived from the inflorescences and stems of lavender by water-steam distillation, has gained the fame of an effective means for wound healing.
Lavender oil perfectly cleanses, tones and moisturizes the skin, eliminates inflammation, helps with wounds and burns, heals scars from acne, relieves itching after insect bites. Perfect for dry and sensitive skin care. Strengthens hair, reduces their prolapse.
Lavender oil is also valued as a powerful sedative to help with anxiety and insomnia. In addition, it increases immunity, fights infections, strengthens the motor skills of the intestines, improves digestion.
Soft, cold, fresh balsamic aroma of lavender inspires calmness, eliminates fatigue and anxiety.
Aromatization of air: 3 drops of lavender oil and 3 drops of bergamot oil on 15 sq m - in emotional overexertion.
Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 7 drops per 15 grams of the remedy.
Aromamedalone: 2-3 drops. It helps with insomnia.
Aromatization of the bath: 5-10 drops of oil dissolve in 1/2 cup of milk or cream, add the mixture to the bath. Take overnight.
Massage: 2-3 drops per 5 ml of base oil. It helps with muscle pain.
Inhalation: 3 drops per 1 litre of hot water. The procedure lasts up to 10 minutes.
Keep out of the fire! Store at a temperature not higher than 15 degrees Celsius in a place out of reach of children, separate from food, with a tightly closed lid.