100% natural juniper essential oil.
Lat. Juniperus communis
The healing properties of juniper are mentioned in ancient Egyptian parchments. And in the poem "On the properties of herbs" he is described as a means of doctoring the stomach and lungs. All over the world juniper was burned during ceremonies - for good luck and purification of the aura. The healers were stored in juniper oil filament for stitching wounds. They get this oil from berries by water-steam distillation. For its special smoky aroma it is widely used for flavoring various products and products.
Cleanses and tones the skin, increases its elasticity, activates circulation and metabolic processes, improves cellular respiration, fights acne, gives the face a fresh and well-groomed look. Improves the structure of hair, gives them shine, gets rid of dandruff. Effective to fight cellulite.
It has powerful anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties, improves metabolism, has a beneficial effect on digestion and reproductive organs. It helps to cleanse the body of toxins and toxins, relieves nervous tension, improves sleep.
Balsamic, tart, resinous, smoky-spicy coniferous aroma, eliminating apathy and adjusting to business.
Aromatization of air: 5 drops per 15 sq m toning, strengthens the nervous system, increases business activity.
Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 5 drops per 15 grams of the remedy.
Aromamedalone: 3 drops to stimulate energy immunity.
Aromatization of the bath: 6 drops per 1/2 cup of milk or cream, add the mixture to the bath. It saturates with energy.
Massage: 2-3 drops per 5 ml of base oil.