100% natural ylang ilanga essential oil.

 

Lat. Cananga odorata

In the Philippines, where ylang-ylang is from, its large yellow flowers from antiquity have been used to get rid of heat, healing insect bites and increasing sexual attraction. Essential oil is derived from ylang-ilang flowers by water or steam distillation. In the first stage of fresh flowers produce the oil of the highest grade Burbon (Extra), which is highly valued by perfumers all over the world.

Ylang-ilanga essential oil provides the skin with the necessary nutrition, returning its youth, elasticity and matteness. Promotes intense hydration of the skin, enhances cell regeneration, eliminates inflammation and irritation, narrows pores. Gives shine and strength to hair, reduces their prolapse. Strengthens nails.

Since ancient times, ylang-ilanga oil has been known as an aphrodisiac. In addition, it has a beneficial effect on the cardiovascular and digestive systems, relieves spasms, increases circulation, soothes, relieves depression and insomnia.

Charming, rich, complex spicy-balsamic aroma of ylang-ilanga awakens attraction and enhances sexual activity.

APPLICATION

Aromatization of air: 3-4 drops per 15 sq m - to get rid of nervousness and irritability and to enhance sexual desire.

Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 5 drops per 15 grams of the remedy.

Aromamedalone: 2-3 drops for anti-stress action.

Aromatization of the bath: 4-6 drops per 3 tbsp milk or cream, add the mixture to the bath. Increases the mood, relieves tension.

Massage: 2-3 drops per 5 ml of base oil.

Facial massage: 4 drops per 2 tbsp base oil.

Nail polishing: 10 drops mix with 10 drops of base oil, apply on the nail plate, massage.

 Keep out of the fire! Store at a temperature not higher than 15 degrees Celsius in a place out of reach of children, separate from food, with a tightly closed lid.

 

SGW-02804

SHARME ESSENTIAL ILANG-ILANG ESSENTIAL OIL

CHF7.40Price
5 Milliliters