100% natural benzoin essential oil.

 

Lat. Styrax benzoin

In Russia, benzoous resin (the resin of the Styrax tree) was known from antiquity under the name of dew incense. It was supplied from tropical countries, where it was used for hundreds of years as a healing drug for skin diseases, asthma, colds, gastrointestinal disorders. Much of the resin was also used as a cosmetic. In addition, people believed that benzoin scares away evil spirits. The benzoin oil is derived from resin by heating and then distillation. It is widely used by perfumers and beauticians around the world.

Heals the skin, protects it from cold and wind, stimulates circulation, eliminates flaking and inflammation, relieves irritation and itching, helps with frostbite, is perfect for caring for cracked and rough skin. Smooths fine wrinkles, helps to dissolve scars and scars.

Increases the endurance of the body, improves digestion and metabolic processes, accelerates wound healing, has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, spasmolytic and soothing properties. It strengthens the cardiovascular system. It helps with joint diseases. Relieves irritability, has a sleeping effect.

Soft, sweet, vanilla, resinous, balsamic aroma, eliminating nervous tension and doctoring feelings.

APPLICATION

Aromatization of air: 4-6 drops per 15 sq m. Has a beneficial effect on the nervous system.

Fortification of cosmetics: 5 drops per 15 grams of the remedy.

Aromamedalone: 3 drops to relieve nervous tension.

Aromatization of the bath: up to 8 drops per 1/2 cup of milk or cream, add the mixture to the bath.

Massage: 2-3 drops per 5 ml of base oil.

 

SGW-02821

SHARME ESSENTIAL BENZOIN ESSENTIAL OIL

CHF6.20Price
5 Milliliters